Skip to main content

Past Award Recipients

Past TRANSCAER Award Recipients

The following companies, organizations, TRANSCAER® teams, and individuals have received TRANSCAER awards:

2018

Distinguished Service Award

  • Kim L. Keeling, Union Pacific Railroad

Chairman’s Award

  • Missy Ruff, Renewable Fuels Association

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway
  • Canadian National Railway
  • CP
  • CSX Transportation
  • DANA Transport Inc.
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Renewable Fuels Association
  • Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • The Chlorine Institute
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • John Vergis, Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway
  • Kansas City Southern Railway (KCS) & Kansas City Southern de México (KCSM)

Torch Award

  • John Lerner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • David Schoendorfer, Norfolk Southern Corporation

Individual Recognition Award

  • Derek Lampkin, BNSF
  • Anthony Ippolito, Canadian National Railway
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railway
  • Greg “Spinner” Vaughan, Canadian National Railway
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railway
  • Ken Collins, Canadian National Railway
  • Mark Allen, Canadian National Railway
  • John Day, Canadian National Railway
  • Yves Hamel, Canadian National Railway
  • David Slauson, Canadian National Railway
  • Chris Nicholson, Canadian National Railway
  • Michael Heeringa, Canadian National Railway
  • Matt Leigh, Canadian National Railway
  • Steve Santelli, Canadian National Railway
  • Travis Hagen, Canadian National Railway
  • Ryan Thiessen, Canadian National Railway
  • John Nicoletti, Canadian National Railway
  • Christine Gatti, Canadian National Railway
  • Dustin Ritter, CP
  • Thomas Larson, CP
  • Jon Gardiner, CP
  • Scott Croome, CP
  • Clem Schimikowsk, CP
  • Ed Dankbar, CP
  • Tony Houdyshell, CP
  • John Emminizer, Department of Energy and Environment - Government of DC
  • Sam Simon, Dow Chemical
  • Chris Harvey, Dow Chemical
  • Scott Etzel, Dow Chemical
  • Pete Kirk, Dow Chemical Company
  • Kevin Okonski, Houston Fire Department
  • Cristofer Burch, Norfolk Southern
  • R. Scott Deutsch, Norfolk Southern
  • Justin Hahn, Norfolk Southern
  • Robert Wood, Norfolk Southern
  • Paul Williams, Norfolk Southern
  • Glen Rudner, Norfolk Southern
  • Scott Gould, Norfolk Southern
  • Joel Hendelman, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Missy Ruff, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Robyn Kinsley, The Chlorine Institute
  • Cindy Kuranchie, The Chlorine Institute
  • RaeAna Eiley, The Chlorine Institute
  • Erica Bernstein, The Chlorine Institute

Certificate of Appreciation (Last year awarding the Certificate of Appreciation)

  • Carlos Sanchez, American Integrated
  • Robert Farner, American Integrated
  • Steve Hayes, ASHTA Chemicals Inc.
  • Clay Reid, BNSF Railway
  • James Farner, BNSF Railway
  • Paul Hester, BNSF Railway
  • Jesus Segovia, Brenntag
  • Joe Pryor, Brenntag
  • Juan Munoz, Brenntag
  • Bernie Cook, Brenntag Canada
  • Colin Goldthorpe, Brenntag Canada
  • Dave Ravander, ChemE Consulting, LLC
  • Alina Pringle, Chemistry Industry Association of Canada
  • Kara Edwards, Chemistry Industry Association of Canada
  • Chris Poskitt, Chemtrade Electrochem Inc.
  • Joe Taylor, CSX Transportation
  • Joe McCann, CSX Transportation
  • Josh Cease, CSX Transportation
  • Darryl Bass, Dow Chemical Company
  • Tim Simmons, Dow Chemical Company
  • Luke Strong, Dow Chemical Company
  • Chris Lewicki, Dow Chemical Company
  • Timothy Topolinski, Dow Chemical Company
  • Nathaniel Owen, Dow Chemical Company
  • Ralph Cleaver, Dow Chemical Company
  • Toby Crow, Dow Chemical Company
  • Matt Schaar, Dow Chemical Company
  • Kerry Morelli, Dow Chemical Company
  • Larry Lufrano, Dow Chemical Company
  • Todd Lohr, Dow Chemical Company
  • Zheng Li, Dow Chemical Company
  • Dennis Hawkins, Dow Chemical Company
  • Marc Gould, Dow Chemical Company
  • John Ehinger, Dow Chemical Company
  • Brandon McCarthy, ERCO Worldwide
  • Jim Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • John Seebruck, ERCO Worldwide
  • Randy Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Abel Acosta, Ferromex
  • Ana Cecilia Alvarez Rivera, Ferromex
  • Carlos Lerma, Ferromex
  • Raul Bonel, Ferromex
  • Jacqueline Marten, GHD
  • Scott P. Neal, Grainger County Rescue Squad
  • Kevin O’Rourke, Hawkins, Inc.
  • Trey Wood, HEPACO
  • Joaquin Enriquez, HESCA
  • Victor Yepez, HESCA
  • Ray Racha, Indian Springs Manufacturing
  • Rob Wolniak, Indian Springs Manufacturing
  • Hermes Rosario, IQUISA
  • Max Thevenot, Iron Horse Response Inc.
  • James "Red" Wright, JCI Jones Chemicals
  • Mike Croke, JCI Jones Chemicals
  • Danny Canino, Kansas City Southern de Mexico
  • Francisco Merchant , Kansas City Southern de Mexico
  • Ryan Godsey, Marion Environmental
  • Roar Broch, Midland Manufacturing Corporation
  • Dan Thompson, Midland Manufacturing Corporation
  • Troy Scarrow, Midland Manufacturing Corporation
  • Bill Burke, Munford Fire Department
  • James Bryan, Norfolk Southern
  • Brandon Luttrell, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Josie Dore, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Kevin Machemehl, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Allen Ledford, Olin Corporation
  • Ernie Taylor, Olin Corporation
  • Tina Mikes, OMI Environmental Solutions
  • Travis Hudson, OMI Environmental Solutions
  • Daniel Rawley, SET Environmental
  • Joshua Claudio, SET Environmental
  • Justin Loosemore, SET Environmental
  • Blaise MacDonald, Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
  • Drew McCarty, Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
  • Herman Newell, Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
  • Bobby Souder, Specialized Response Solutions
  • Terry Rockwell, Specialized Response Solutions
  • Brian Dailey, The Chemours Company
  • Dom Miletta, The Chemours Company
  • Greg Godwin, The Chemours Company
  • Hector Gomez, The Chemours Company
  • Javier Infanzon, The Chemours Company
  • Jesus Barbosa, The Chemours Company
  • Joe Sharp, The Chemours Company
  • Joe Weekley, The Chemours Company
  • Marty Allison, The Chemours Company
  • Mauro Tristan, The Chemours Company
  • Phillip Fout, The Chemours Company
  • Raymundo Ibanez, The Chemours Company
  • Dana Pompetti, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Matt Thompson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Tim Bockman, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Don Mekeland, Wenck Response Services, Inc.
  • Ron Bergh, Wenck Response Services, Inc.
  • Sean Trebiatowski, Wenck Response Services, Inc.
  • Ashley Poyner, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Brad Hoggatt, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Danny Wood, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Dustin Davis, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Jason Harvill, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Joey Oliver, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Matt Bond, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Nicole Sims, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • William Ducotey, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • John Vergis, Wheeling and Lake Erie Railway
  • Wenck Response Services, Inc.

 

2017

Distinguished Service Award

  • Rollie Shook, The Dow Chemical Company

Chairman’s Award

  •  Frank Reiner, The Chlorine Institute

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway
  • Canadian National Railwa
  • CP
  • CSX Transportation
  • DANA Transport Inc.
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Renewable Fuels Association
  • Shell
  • Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • The Chlorine Institute
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • Kansas City Southern Railway/Kansas City Southern Mexico
  • Glen Rudner/Norfolk Southern

Torch Award

  • Michael Bethge, CSX Transportation
  • Frank Lerch, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Barry Lindley DuPont / Chemours
  • Thomas Keefer DuPont / Chemours
  • Bill Burke DuPont /Chemours
  • Charlie Baldwin DuPont /Chemours
  • Ed Kozey DuPont /Chemours
  • Mike Lacy DuPont /Chemours
  • John Smoot DuPont /Chemours
  • Suzanne Lackey, DuPont /Chemours
  • Mike Stephenson, Dow Chemical/Benjamin Moore & Co.

Individual Recognition Award

  • Robert Wood, Norfolk Southern
  • Paul Williams, Norfolk Southern
  • R. Scott Deutsch, Norfolk Southern
  • Scott Gould, Norfolk Southern
  • John Lerner, Norfolk Southern
  • Justin Hahn, Norfolk Southern
  • Glen Rudner, Norfolk Southern
  • James “Bubba” Bryan, Norfolk Southern
  • Cristofer Burch, Norfolk Southern
  • Bobby Breed, Specialized Response Solutions (SRS)
  • Austin Gibson, Specialized Response Solutions (SRS)
  • Chip Day, Specialized Response Solutions (SRS)
  • Bobby Souder, Specialized Response Solutions (SRS)
  • Dustin Ritter, CP
  • Jon Gardiner, CP
  • Scott Croome, CP
  • Clem Schimikowski, CP
  • Ed Dankbar, CP
  • Tony Houdyshell, CP
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • Anthony Ippolito, Canadian National Railway
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railway
  • Greg “Spinner” Vaughan, Canadian National Railway
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railway
  • Ken Collins, Canadian National Railway
  • John Day, Canadian National Railway
  • Yves Hamel, Canadian National Railway
  • David Slauson, Canadian National Railway
  • Chris Nicholson, Canadian National Railway
  • Michael Heeringa, Canadian National Railway
  • Matt Leigh, Canadian National Railway
  • Steve Santelli, Canadian National Railway
  • Travis Hagen, Canadian National Railway
  • Christine Gatti, Canadian National Railway
  • Danny Simpson, Canadian National Railway
  • Rick Ferguson, Shell
  • Jeffery Bowes, Shell
  • Sam Simon, Dow Chemical
  • Chris Harvey, Dow Chemical
  • Leslyn Simpson, Dow Chemical
  • Peter Kirk, Dow Chemical
  • Rollie Shook, Dow Chemical
  • Scott Etzel, Dow Chemical
  • Erica Bernstein, The Chlorine Institute
  • RaeAna Eiley, The Chlorine Institute
  • Robyn Kinsley, The Chlorine Institute
  • Allen Richter, Conrail
  • Joel Hendelman, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Missy Ruff, Renewable Fuels Association
  • John "Jack" Rozman, Pennsylvania Emergency Management Agency

Certificate of Appreciation

  • Andrew Gaskin, BNSF Railway
  • Jeff Thomas, BNSF Railway
  • Toby Crow, Dow Chemical
  • Kim Stansel, Dow Chemical
  • Darryl Bass, Dow Chemical
  • Dave Price, Dow Chemical
  • James Farner, BNSF Railway
  • Paul Hester, BNSF Railway
  • Derek Lampkin, BNSF Railway
  • Justin Piper, BNSF Railway
  • Bernie Cook, Brenntag Canada
  • Matt Fridley, Brenntag
  • Chris Isaacs, Brenntag
  • Joe Pryor, Brenntag
  • Matthew Shier, Brenntag Canada
  • Shiv Singh, Brenntag
  • Nathan Winchester, Brenntag Canada
  • Chris Nicholson, Canadian National Railway
  • Spinner Vaughan, Canadian National Railway
  • Jon Gardiner, Canadian Pacific
  • Tony Houdyshell, Canadian Pacific
  • Ed Dankbar, Canadian Pacific
  • Dave Ravander, ChemE Consulting, LLC
  • Jason Mayo, Chemtrade Electrochem Inc.
  • Jeff Dean, Chemtrade Electrochem Inc.
  • Jacob Goetzinger, Chemtrade Electrochem Inc.
  • Jamie Trudell, Chemtrade Electrochem Inc.
  • Derek Veldhuisen, Chemtrade Electrochem Inc.
  • Joe Taylor, CSX Transportation
  • Randy Mak, Dow Chemical Canada ULC
  • Randy Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Lisa Burletoff, ERCO Worldwide Canada
  • John Seebruck, ERCO Worldwide
  • Tyler Yates, GATX
  • Jeremy Buziak, GFL Environmental
  • Shaune Zeleny, GFL Environmental
  • Kevin O'Rourke, Hawkins, Inc.
  • Trey Wood, HEPACO
  • Ray Racha, Indian Springs Manufacturing Company, Inc.
  • Rob Wolniak, Indian Springs Manufacturing Company, Inc.
  • Mike Croke, JCI Jones Chemicals, Inc.
  • Ryan Wolff, JCI Jones Chemicals, Inc.
  • Roar Broch, Midland Manufacturing
  • Troy Scarrow, Midland Manufacturing
  • David Schoendorfer, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • James Bryan, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Cris Burch, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Glen Rudner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Robert Wood, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Jason Potts, NRC Environmental
  • Lee Cannon, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  •  avin Dewey, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • John Kempton, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Dave Kuttler, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Brandon Luttrell, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Greg York, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Chris Baxter, Olin Corporation
  • Mike Davidson, Olin Corporation
  • John Gabryelski, Olin Corporation
  • Robin Harmon, Olin Corporation
  • Rich O’Hara, Olin Corporation
  • Booker Pinkney, Olin Corporation
  • Ernie Taylor, Olin Corporation
  • Shay Nielson, Pacific West LLC
  • Levi Pratt, Pacific West LLC
  • Jordan Webb, Pacific West LLC
  • Oswald Guzman, Patriot Environmental Services
  • Carlos Sanchez, Patriot Environmental Services
  • Chad Pilon, QM Environmental
  • Geoff Warren, QM Environmental
  • Curtis Myson, Railway Association of Canada
  • Bob Full Specialized, Professional Services Inc.
  • Jason Holden, Specialized Response Solutions
  • Harry Hopes, Specialized Professional Services Inc.
  • Drew McCarty, Specialized Professional Services Inc.
  • Craig Koester, Thatcher Company
  • Dean Thornton, Thatcher Company
  • Dominick Miletta, The Chemours Company
  • Brian Dailey, The Chemours Company
  • Greg Godwin, The Chemours Company
  • Javier Infanzon, The Chemours Company
  • Mauro Tristan, The Chemours Company
  • Erica Bernstein, The Chlorine Institute
  • RaeAna Eiley, The Chlorine Institute
  • Zheng Li, The Dow Chemical Company
  • John Ehinger, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Marc Gould, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dennis Hawkins, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Larry Lufrano, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Kerry Morelli, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Paul Driver, Transport Canada
  • Damian Guy, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Jake Hammer, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Paul Holt, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Kim Keeling, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Tracy Clark, United Professional Services, Ltd.
  • Tracy Lee Clark, United Professional Services, Ltd.
  • Ken Fuqua, United Pumping Service, Inc.
  • Chris West, United States Environmental Services, LLC
  • Kevin Garrett, US Magnesium LLC
  • Nathan Jones, US Magnesium LLC
  • Mark Tate, US Magnesium LLC
  • Don Mekeland, Wenck Response Services, Inc.
  • Sean Trebiatowski, Wenck Response Services, Inc.
  • Bradley Hoggatt, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Matt Bond, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Duane Carpenter, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Ronnie  Colley, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Dustin Davis, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Mike Efaw, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Bob Gold, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Dan Moore
  • Dan Thompson
  • Kevin “Skip” Parker, Dana Companies
  • Donald Boyer, Dana Companies
  • Gene Patten, Dana Companies
  • Tim McCormick, Linden Bulk Transportation
  • Jamie Accomando, Linden Bulk Transportation
  • Elroy Hoover, Schneider National Bulk Carriers
  • Dianna Amatuzio, Schneider National Bulk Carriers
  • Damian Norwood, Roadrunner Towing & Recovery, Inc.
  • Bill Lowe, Roadrunner Towing & Recovery, Inc.
  • Al LaCombe, Dupre’ Logistics
  • Scotty Reynolds, Dupre’ Logistics
  • Daniel Duplessis, Dupre’ Logistics
  • John Chemello, Quality Distribution
  • Bryan Patterson, Quality Distribution
  • Mark Sorine, Quality Distribution
  • Travis Hudson, OMI Environmental Solutions
  • Shawn Stone, OMI Environmental Solutions
  • Stephen Torres, Schneider National Bulk Carriers

2016

Distinguished Service Award

  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company (Retired)

Chairman’s  Award

  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway (Retired)
  • Mike Stephenson, Benjamin Moore & Co.

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway
  • CN
  • Canadian Pacific
  • CSX Transportation
  • DANA Transport Inc.
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Renewable Fuels Association
  • Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • The Chlorine Institute
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • KCS Railway
  • New Jersey TRANSCAER team
  • North Dakota TRANSCAER team

Individual Recognition Award

  • James Farner, BNSF Railway
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • John Narkin, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • Eric Day, Clinton County Office of Emergency Services
  • Paul Hester, BNSF Railway
  • John Ehinger, Dow Chemical Company
  • Marc Gould, Dow Chemical Company
  • Dennis Hawkins, Dow Chemical Company
  • Zheng Li, Dow Chemical Company
  • Todd Lohr, Dow Chemical Company
  • Larry Lufrano, Dow Chemical Company
  • Kerry Morelli, Dow Chemical Company
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • Paul Holt, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Scott Etzel, Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Algots, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Paul Walters, DANA Transport
  • Kevin “Skip” Parker, DANA Transport
  • Jon Cragg, DANA Transport
  • Gene Patten, DANA Transport
  • James “Bubba” Bryan, Norfolk Southern
  • Glen Rudner, Norfolk Southern
  • Scott Gould, Norfolk Southern
  • Justin Hahn, Norfolk Southern
  • Robert C. Wood, Norfolk Southern
  • R. S. Deutsch, Norfolk Southern
  • Paul Williams, Norfolk Southern
  • Ron Dana, DANA Transport
  • Chris Lanoue, CN
  • Greg Vaughan, CN
  • Greg Palmer, CN
  • Ken Collins, CN
  • John Day, CN
  • Anthony Ippolito, CN
  • Yves Hamel, CN
  • David Slauson, CN
  • Chris Nicholson, CN
  • Matt Leigh, CN
  • Steve Santelli, CN
  • Christine Gatti, CN

Certificate of Appreciation

  • United Pumping Service, Inc.
  • South Plattsburgh Fire Department
  • Specialized Response Solutions (SRS)
  • Tom Keefer, Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
  • James Ward, HEPACO
  • Roar Broch, Midland Manufacturing
  • Charles “Chip” Day, United States Environmental Services, LLC
  • Herman Newell, United States Environmental Services, LLC
  • Brad Dubose, DPC Industries, Inc.
  • Duane Ross, The Chemours Company
  • Stephen Vogle, The Chemours Company
  • Mike Konnovitch, Transportation & Industrial Services, Inc.
  • Danny Wood, Axiall Corporation, A Westlake Company
  • Chris Baxter, Olin Corporation
  • Derek Landry, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Earl White, Allied Universal Corporation
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railway
  • David Wallace, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Derek Lampkin, BNSF Railway
  • Trent Page, CSX Transportation
  • Mark Allen, United States Environmental Services, LLC
  • Brian Cleary, Kuehne Chemical Co., Inc.
  • Antonio Dias, Kuehne Chemical Co., Inc.
  • David Price, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Armstrong, Bensalem Emergency Medical Services
  • Barry Lindley, Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
  • Jill Drazek, Kuehne Chemical Co., Inc.
  • Ernie Nepa, Kuehne Chemical Co., Inc.
  • Rich Wingo, Harcros Chemicals, Inc.
  • Daniel Miles, Harcros Chemicals, Inc.
  • William Burke, The Chemours Company
  • Cari Field, The Chemours Company
  • Tigran Armstrong, Allied Universal Corporation
  • Charles Haddock, Harcros Chemicals, Inc.
  • Matt Fryfogle, Mississippi Export Railroad
  • Mark Miller, Mississippi Export Railroad
  • Matt Bond, Axiall Corporation, A Westlake Company
  • Ken Jones, Brenntag
  • Rob Wolniak, Indian Springs Manufacturing Company, Inc.
  • Joe Taylor, CSX Transportation
  • Mark Howard, Axiall Corporation, A Westlake Company
  • Bob McCutchan, Brenntag
  • Mike Clark, Brenntag
  • Jean Pierre Couture, Railroad Association of Canada
  • Dan Moore, Canexus Corporation
  • Ed Dankbar, Canadian Pacific
  • Benjamin Kistler, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Al Cowie, Univar USA Inc.
  • Andrew Megonnell, Dauphin County Office of Emergency Management
  • Sam Simon, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Ray Racha, Indian Springs Manufacturing Company, Inc.
  • Mike Austin, CSX Transportation
  • Dominick Miletta, The Chemours Company
  • Allen Richter, Conrail
  • Yves Hammel, Canadian National Railway
  • Rich O’Hara, Olin Corporation
  • Nicholas Gauthier, Axiall Canada, Inc. , A Westlake Company
  • Bernie Cook, Canadian National Railway
  • John Gabryelski, Olin Corporation
  • David Slauson, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Kara Edwards, Chemistry Industry Association of Canada
  • Troy Scarrow, Midland Manufacturing
  • Scott Christon, QM Environmental
  • Clem Schimikowski, Canadian Pacific
  • Don Mekeland, Wenck Response Services Inc.
  • James Bliss, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Dan Casmey, JCI Jones Chemicals, Inc.
  • John Vergis, Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway
  • Lance Wilcox, Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
  • Steve Hayes, ASHTA Chemicals Inc.
  • Aaron Becker, ASHTA Chemicals Inc
  • Mike Croke, JCI Jones Chemical, Inc.
  • John Day, Canadian National Railway
  • Jim Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Mark Newton, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Randy Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Matt Thompson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Joe Pryor, Brenntag
  • Mike Wurtman, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Mark Dossett, Brenntag
  • Dan Moore, Canexus Corporation
  • Chris Connell, QM Environmental
  • Stuart McTaggart, Brenntag
  • Colin Goldthorpe, Brenntag
  • Matt Shewan, Canexus Corporation
  • Nathan Winchester, Brenntag
  • Gordon Lange, ERCO Worldwide
  • JW McKenna, QM Environmental
  • Chuck Obst, INEOS
  • Jon Gardiner, Canadian Pacific
  • Scott Legge, NOVA Chemicals Corporation
  • Paul Driver, Transport Canada
  • Geoff Warren, QM Environmental
  • Jared Biggs, Canadian Pacific
  • Lisa Burletoff, ERCO Worldwide
  • Randy Mak, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dustin Ritter, Canadian Pacific
  • Ken Queenan, Transport Canada
  • Curtis Myson, Railroad Association of Canada
  • Darryl Bass, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Bob Full, Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
  • John Lerner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Pete Kirk, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Tim Alexander, Alexander Chemical Corporation, A Carus Company
  • Galen Cox, The Chemours Company
  • Brian Dailey, The Chemours Company
  • Greg “Spinner” Vaughan, Canadian National Railway
  • Kevin O’Rourke, Hawkins, Inc.
  • John Seebruck, ERCO Worldwide
  • Rob Hansen, SET Environmental, Inc.
  • Chris Grubermann, SET Environmental, Inc.
  • Ray Kuehn, SET Environmental, Inc.
  • John Dunford, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Ken Collins, Canadian National Railway
  • Tony Houdyshell, SET Environmental, Inc.
  • Tom Lobello, New Orleans Public Belt Railroad
  • Paul Hester, BNSF Railway
  • Tom Robinson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Scott Campbell, Olin Corporation
  • Jimmy Palermo, Olin Corporation
  • Keith Landry, Olin Corporation
  • Daniel Miles, Harcros Chemicals, Inc.
  • Travis Howard, Harcros Chemicals, Inc.
  • Joey Oliver, Axiall Corporation, A Westlake Company
  • Kerry Cortez, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Quinn Dempster, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Dan Thompson, Kelso Technologies (USA), Inc.
  • Bill Galbreath, Midland Manufacturing
  • Rollie Shook, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Terry Rockwell, Specialized Response Solutions
  • Drew McCarty, Specialized Professional Services, Inc.
  • Jeff Dean, Canexus Corporation
  • Chris Baxter, Olin Corporation
  • Tracy Clark, United Professional Services, Ltd.
  • Bob Gold, Westlake Chemical Corporation
  • Jason Holden, Specialized Response Solutions
  • RaeAna Eiley, The Chlorine Institute
  • Marco Guzman, The Chlorine Institute
  • Erica Bernstein, The Chlorine Institute
  • Robyn Kinsley, The Chlorine Institute
  • Jordan Schlosser, The Chlorine Institute

2015

Distinguished Service Award

  • Ray Beaudry, DuPont (retired)

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway
  • Canadian National DG Team/Canadian National Railway
  • Canadian Pacific
  • Central California Traction Company/Dave Buccolo
  • CSX Transportation
  • DANA Transport Inc.
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Renewable Fuels Association
  • Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • The Chlorine Institute
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • KCS Railway

Chairman’s  Award

  • Amy Rezmer, Dow Chemical

Individual Recognition Award

  • Al Cowie, Univar USA
  • Allen Richter, Cornrail
  • Andrew Bacino
  • Andrew Charles, Axiall
  • Andy Copolla, CPR
  • Barry Draffen, Westlake Chemicals
  • Ben Salo, Union Pacific
  • Bob Gold, Westlake Chemicals
  • Brian Cleary, Kuehnne Company
  • Clem Schimikowski, Canadian Pacific
  • Dale Backlund, Dow Chemical
  • Dana Pompetti
  • Dan Thompson, Oxy
  • Danny Wood, Axiall
  • Dave Maness, Oxy
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • David Price, Dow Chemical
  • David B. Lefler, NS
  • Derek Lampkin, BNSF
  • Drew McCarty, SPSI
  • Ed Chapman, Retired - BNSF Railway
  • Edward Dankbar, CP
  • Ernie Nepa, Kuehne Company
  • Eve Poirier, Transport Canada
  • Francis Gagnon, Olin Canada
  • Gary Puetz, Oxy
  • Gilles Blanchard, Olin Canada
  • Greg York, Oxy
  • Gretchen Lupher, Dow Chemical
  • Guy Cope, DPC
  • Henry Ward, The Chlorine Institute
  • Hughes Morin, Olin Canada
  • Jake Hammer, Haz-Mat Response
  • James Franere, BNSF
  • Jason Wisdom, DPC
  • Jean-Pierre Couture, RAC
  • Jeff Dukes, UP
  • Jeff Waggy, Oxy
  • Jim Jones, CPR
  • Jim Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Joe Caccamo, CSX
  • Joe Eichten, Union Pacific
  • Joe McCann, CSX
  • Joe Taylor, NS
  • Joe Taylor, CSX Transportation
  • John Anderson, Global LP
  • John Casey, NS
  • John E. Lerner, NS
  • John Saupp, CPR
  • Justin Piper, BNSF
  • Kathy Spilman, Keitu Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
  • Keith Stirling, Brenntag Canada
  • Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific
  • Lee Kincaid, Brenntag
  • Luke Strong, Instructor
  • Manny Correia, Kuehne Company
  • Mark Allen, USES
  • Mark Dossett, Brenntag
  • Mark Eisele, Univar USA
  • Mark Newton, Union Pacific
  • Mark Reisch, Oxy
  • Mathieu Langevin, Olin Canada
  • Matt Bond, Axiall
  • Matt Thompson, Union Pacific
  • Mike Algots
  • Mike Armstrong, Bennsalem EMS
  • Mike Ban, Dow Chemical
  • Mike Croke, JCI Jones Chemicals
  • Mike Stephenson, Benjamin Moore & Co.
  • Missy Ruff, RFA
  • Nathaniel Owen, Dow Chemical
  • Nick Pasqualone, Dow Chemical
  • Nicholas Hodge, St. Lawrence & Atlantic
  • Nicole Sims, Axiall
  • Paul B. Williams, NS
  • Paul Witherspoon, State of Florida
  • Pedro Pena, Kuehne Company
  • Pete Kirk, Dow Chemical
  • Pete Sampson Brenntag Canada
  • Randy Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Ray Shroba, Dow Chemical
  • Richard Miller, RFA
  • Roar Broch, Midland Mfg.
  • Robert Bavier, UP
  • Ribert C. Wood, NS
  • Rollie Shook, Dow Chemical
  • Ron Locke, Olin
  • Ross Thornhill, CPR
  • Russell Ward, Olin
  • Sam Simon, Dow Emergency Services & Security
  • Scott Croome, Canadian Pacific
  • Scott Etzel, Dow Chemical
  • Simon Rochefort, Olin Canada
  • Stephanie Richard, Olin Canada
  • Steve Belanger, Olin Canada
  • Steve Herbst, Midland Mfg
  • Steve Maher, Univar USA
  • Steve Smith, DPC
  • Suzanne Lemieux, API
  • Sylvain Briere, Genessee & Wyoming
  • Terry Rockwell, SRS
  • Thomas Clifton, Paducah & Louisville
  • Tim Alexander, Alexander Chemicals
  • Tim Leverance, ERCO Worldwide
  • Tony Bacino, Montana Rail Link
  • Tony Dias, Kuehne Company
  • Tracy Lee Clark, UPS
  • Troy Scarrow, Midland Mfg.
  • Zach Dunkelberger, Dow Chemical

Certificate of Appreciation

  • A.J. Russell, NS
  • A.M. Wagner, NS
  • Austin Gibson, Specialize Response Solutions
  • B.E. Smay, NS
  • B.G. Dawson, NS
  • Bill Brobst, Renewable Fuels Association
  • B.L. Reese, NS
  • B.M. Reese, NS
  • Bobby Souder, Specialize Response Solutions
  • Bradley Reese, NS
  • C.M. Adams, NS
  • CALAMCO
  • D.C. Green, NS
  • D.E. Sunderland, NS
  • Derek Lampkin, TRANSCAER Task Group Member
  • E.R. Moratti,NS
  • E.W. George, NS
  • G.I. Shope, NS
  • G.N. Miller, NS
  • J. Marks, NS
  • J.D. Smay, NS
  • J.E. Yeager, NS
  • J.J. Allman, NS
  • J.R. Westrick, NS
  • James Farner, Trainer
  • Joel Hendelman, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Justin Piper, BNSF Railway
  • K.L. Downer, NS
  • Kent Farquhar, Specialize Response Solutions
  • L.J. Focht, NS
  • M.D. Conway, NS
  • M.E. Robley, NS
  • P.R. Adamczyk, NS
  • R.A. Goodman, NS
  • R.A. Smith, NS
  • R.F. Donelson, NS
  • T. Hoover, NS
  • T.J. Waite, NS
  • T.L. Matley, NS
  • T.M. Lasure, NS
  • Todd Andre, Specialize Response Solutions
  • W.E. Alleman, NS
  • W.W. Rickard, NS

 

2014

Distinguished Service Award

  • Henry Ward, The Chlorine Institute

Chairman's Award

  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company

Torch Award

  • Mike Ball, CP
  • Daniel Mould, CN
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Jean Ouellette, CN
  • Randy Speight, CHEMTREC
  • Romano De Simone, CSX Transportation

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Canadian National CN DG Team, Canadian National Railway
  • Canadian Pacific, Jim Kozey
  • Central CA Traction Company, Dave Buccolo
  • CSX Transportation
  • DANA Transport Inc.
  • Midland Manufacturing
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation, Dave Schoendorfer
  • Olin Corporation
  • Renewable Fuels Association
  • Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • The Chlorine Institute
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • Kansas City Southern Railway
  • Gene Patten, DANA Transport – Region 1 Coordinator
  • Paul Wotherspoon, TRANSCAER State Coordinator - Florida

Individual Recognition Award

  • Jennifer Barnett, Olin Corporation
  • Christopher Baxter, Olin Corporation
  • Roar Broch, Midland Manufacturing
  • Tracy Clark, United Professional Services
  • Tony Dias, Kuehne Company
  • Michael Gettinger, Gettinger Associates
  • Jason Holden, Specialized Response Solutions
  • Peter Kirk, Dow Chemical
  • Drew McCarty, Specialized Professional Services Inc.
  • David Price, Dow Chemical
  • Terry Rockwell, Specialized Response Solutions
  • Troy Scarrow, Midland Manufacturing
  • Bernie Schafer, Dow Chemical
  • Sam Simon, Dow Chemical
  • Dan Thompson, Occidental Chemical
  • Certificate of Appreciation
  • Mark Allen, US Environmental Services
  • Michael Armstrong, Dow Chemical
  • Jason Atkinson, Occidental Chemical
  • Robert Bavier, Union Pacific
  • Ryan Beard, United Professional Services
  • Butch Beardsley, United Professional Services
  • Matt Bond, Axiall Corporation
  • Randy Bunkley, Allied Universal
  • Calamco
  • Lee Campbell, DPC
  • Duane Carpenter, Axiall Corporation
  • John Chemello, Quality Distribution Inc.
  • Brian Cleary, Kuehne Company
  • Andy Clements, Brenntag
  • Michael Conklin, Olin Corporation
  • Justin Cox, Occidental Chemical
  • Mike Croke, JCI Jones Chemical
  • John D’Alterio, Kuehne Company
  • Robert Davidson, Liquid Transport
  • Dow Chemical CRHMRO Workshop Planning Team
  • Jeff Dukes, Union Pacific
  • Zach Dunkelberger, Dow Chemical
  • Mike Efaw, Axiall Corporation
  • Scott Etzel, Dow Chemical
  • James Farner, BNSF
  • Jerome Ferguson, Quality Distribution Inc.
  • Jett Ferguson, Sierra Chemical
  • Rudi Fernandes, Kuehne Company
  • John Gabryelski, Olin Corporation
  • Camilo Garcia, DPC
  • Kevin Garrett, U.S. Magnesium
  • Mike Garza, Occidental Chemical
  • Bob Gold, Westlake
  • Marc Gould, Dow Chemical
  • John Grant, Olin Corporation
  • Chris Haupt, DPC
  • Dennis Hawkins, Dow Chemical
  • Steve Herbst, Midland Manufacturing
  • Mark Howard, Axiall Corporation
  • Rick Hughes, Occidental Chemical
  • Grady Hunt, Dupre Logistics
  • Jones Chemical
  • Jerry Kamil, Univar USA
  • Tim Lancelin, Occidental Chemical
  • Zheng Li, Dow Chemical
  • Ron Locke, Olin Corporation
  • Todd Lohr, Dow Chemical
  • Donald Manuel, Dupre Logistics
  • Tim McCormick, Linden Bulk Transportation
  • Kenny Morelli, Dow Chemical
  • Lemon Mosby, Brenntag
  • Travis Moser, Olin Corporation
  • Ernie Nepa, Kuehne Company
  • Fred Nestler, DPC
  • Rich O’Hara, Olin Corporation
  • Olin Chlor Alkali Products
  • Kevin O’Rourke, Hawkins
  • Dana Pompetti, Union Pacific
  • Joe Pryor, Brenntag
  • Martin Quintanilla, DPC
  • Scotty Reynolds, Dupre Logistics
  • Sean Richardson, Enbridge Liquids Transportation and Marketing
  • Brian Robertson, Enbridge Liquids Transportation and Marketing
  • Tim Ross, JCI Jones Chemical
  • Jim Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Randy Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • John Seebruck, ERCO Worldwide
  • Rollie Shook, Dow Chemical
  • Ray Shroba, Dow Chemical
  • Tim Stroth, Olin Corporation
  • Kelsey Tamplain, US Environmental Services
  • Mark Tate, U.S. Magnesium
  • Ernie Taylor, Olin Corporation
  • Dean Thornton, Thatcher Chemical
  • Leon Tisdale, Dupre Logistics
  • Mike Vilareal, Union Pacific
  • Lance Wachholz, Hawkins
  • John Warner, Brenntag
  • Travis Wedgman, Occidental Chemical
  • Donnie Windemiller, Occidental Chemical
  • Mike Zaragoza, Hill Brothers
  • Ron Zeigler, Allied Universal

2013

Chairman's Award

  • Rollie Shook, The Dow Chemical Company

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway
  • Canadian National CN DG Team
  • Canadian Pacific
  • Central CA Traction Company/Dave Buccolo
  • CSX Transportation
  • DANA Transport Inc.
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Renewable Fuels Association (RFA)
  • Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • The Chlorine Institute
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • California State TRANSCAER Team


Torch Award

  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway
  • Brock Lowman, BNSF Railway
  • Individual Achievement Award
  • David Patten, Norfolk Southern
  • William Oertly, Norfolk Southern
  • Gilbert Turner, Norfolk Southern
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern
  • Mike Connelly, Norfolk Southern
  • Dave Lefler, Norfolk Southern
  • John Lerner, Norfolk Southern
  • Paul Williams, Norfolk Southern
  • Robert Wood, Norfolk Southern
  • David Schoendorfer, Norfolk Southern
  • Paul Zottola, Norfolk Southern
  • William Oertly, Norfolk Southern
  • Gilbert Turner, Norfolk Southern
  • Tim O'Brien, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Frank Reiner, The Chlorine Institute
  • Cindy Kuranchie, The Chlorine Institute
  • Henry Ward, The Chlorine Institute
  • Bill Hyatt, HEPACO
  • Craig Johnson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Robert Bavier, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Villa-Real, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Jennifer Johnson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Frank Lerch, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Ben Salo, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Matthew Thompson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Rollie Shook, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Marc Gould, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Kerry Morelli, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Zheng Li, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Zach Dunkelberger, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Sam Simon, The Dow Chemical Company
  • David Price, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Joey Dugas, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Pete Kirk, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Chip Heard, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Andrew Woods, Bulk Motor/DTI
  • Dawn Warren, MO Emergency Response Commission
  • Dan Coots, TCR Industries
  • Jeff Dukes, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Bob Baxter, North Carolina TRANSCAER Coordinator
  • Abigail Moore, North Carolina Coordinator
  • Kim Keeling, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Dupont Sulfur Products Transportation Risk Assessment Team

Members (TRA), DuPont Team Award

  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • Glen Rudner, Instructor
  • Dana Pompetti, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Antonio C. Dias, Kuehne Chemical Company
  • Manny Correia, Kuehne Chemical Company
  • J. Vincent Stanford, C. White/Petrochemical Transport LLC
  • Robert Davidson, Liquid Transport, Inc.
  • Mike Grant, Union Pacific Railroad
  • David B. White, BASF
  • Dale Buckholtz, Canadian Pacific Railway
  • Scott Croome, Canadian Pacific Railway
  • Mike Ball, Canadian Pacific Railway
  • Jean Oullette, Canadian National Railway
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railway
  • Greg Henshaw, Canadian National Railway
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railway
  • David Slauson, Canadian National Railway
  • R. J. McFatridge, Canadian National Railway
  • Anthony Ippolito, Canadian National Railway
  • Don Schuilenberg, Canadian National Railway
  • Scott Christon, Canadian National Railway
  • Daniel Mould, Canadian National Railway
  • Karl Tirschmann, Canadian National Railway
  • Lee Nelson, Canadian National Railway
  • Steve Santelli, Canadian National Railway
  • Christine Gatti, Canadian National Railway
  • Jon Cragg, Dana Transport
  • Ron Dana, Dana Transport
  • John C. Bean, Dana Transport
  • Eddie Smith, Dana Transport
  • Rodney Clark, Dana Transport
  • Gene Patten, Dana Transport
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Co.
  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway
  • Justin Piper, BNSF Railway
  • Clay Reid, BNSF Railway
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Mike Austin, CSX Transportation
  • Gabriel Treesh, CSX Transportation
  • Romano De Simone, CSX Transportation
  • Michael C. Bethge, CSX Transportation
  • Heather Patch, Keitu Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
  • John Vergis, Wheeling and Lake Erie Railway
  • Jon Hall, Oklahoma County
  • Missy Ruff, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Kristy Moore, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Mike Stephenson, Benjamin Moore & Company
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources
  • Skip Parker, Service Transport Company
  • Stephen F. Torres, Schneider National Bulk Carriers
  • Thomas E. Streicher, American Short Line & Regional Railroad
  • Virgil W. Fowler, Potash Corp.
  • Tonya Ngotel, Nebraska Emergency Management Agency
  • Allen Richter, Conrail
  • John O’Neill, The Firefighters Education and Training Foundation
  • Lee Baron (Retired), Texas TRANSCAER State Secretary
  • Tim Lancelin, Oxy
  • Ed Schinnie, Transport Services, Texas TRANSCAER Treasurer
  • Julio Vasquez, Third Coast Terminals
  • Certificate of Appreciation
  • Amy Rezner, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Paul Wotherspoon, Florida Division of Emergency Management
  • Pam Guffain, The Fertilizer Institute
  • Keith Silverman, Ashland, Inc.
  • Vern Wingfield, Ashland, Inc.
  • Lee Barron, A. I. D. (Avoid Impending Disaster)
  • Renee Loh, North Dakota Firefighter's Association
  • Ernest J. Marcel, Chemtura Corporation
  • Gary E. Fraze, DuPont
  • Amy Rezmer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Carrie Wayne, Honeywell International, Inc.
  • David Irwin, LEPC for New Castle County
  • George Gilles, Wilmington Office of Emergency Management
  • Thomas F. McGourty, BASF Corporation, Inc.
  • Cara Barrett, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Matt Forister, Association of American Railroads
  • Jordan May, The Chlorine Institute
  • Tony Murray, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration (PHMSA)
  • Sam Hall, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration (PHMSA)
  • Shirley McNew, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration (PHMSA)
  • Henry Papiano, Papco
  • George Hartman, Papco

2012

Chairman's Award

  • Timothy P. Butters, Deputy Administrator, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration, U.S. Department of Transportation

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway
  • Canadian National CN DG Team
  • Canadian Pacific
  • CSX Transportation
  • DANA Transport Inc.
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • Renewable Fuels Association (RFA)
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • California State Team: Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dan Coots, TCR Industries, Inc.

Torch Award

  • William Fairfield, Canadian Pacific Railway
  • William J. Oertly, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Art Vesterfelt, Canadian National Railways
  • Individual Recognition Award
  • Anthony Ippolito, Canadian National Railways
  • Art Vesterfelt, Canadian National Railways
  • Ben Salo, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Bob Baxter, SWS Environmental Services
  • Chris Gatti, Canadian National Railways
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railways
  • Dale Buckholtz, Canadian Pacific
  • Dan Coots, TCR Industries, Inc.
  • Daniel Mould, Canadian National Railways
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Co.
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries
  • David L. Schoendorfer, Norfolk Southern
  • David Lefler, Norfolk Southern
  • David Slauson, Canadian National Railways
  • David Wallace, Norfolk Southern
  • Don Jenks, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Don Schuilenberg, Canadian National Railways
  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway
  • Ed Kozey, DuPont
  • Frank Reiner, The Chlorine Institute
  • Gene Patten, Dana Transportation Companies
  • Greg Henshaw, Canadian National Railways
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railways
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Heather Patch, Keitu Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
  • Jean Ouellette, Canadian National Railways
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern
  • John Lerner, Norfolk Southern
  • John Vergis, Wheeling and Lake Erie Railway
  • Jon Hall, Oklahoma County
  • Karen Scheel, Total Petrochemicals & Refining USA, Inc.
  • Karl Tirschmann, Canadian National Railways
  • Kathye Spilman, Keitu Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
  • Kristy Moore, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Lee Nelson, Canadian National Railways
  • Lind Bigham, Akzo Nobel Eka Chemicals, Inc.
  • Matt C. Kelzenberg, Alaska Railroad Corporation
  • Michael East, Norfolk Southern
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Austin, CSX Transportation
  • Mike Stephenson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Missy Ruff, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway
  • Paul Williams, Norfolk Southern
  • Richard A. Bobo , Kentucky Division of Emergency
  • Robert Bavier, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Robert Wood, Norfolk Southern
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources
  • Rollie Shook, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Romano De Simone, CSX Transportation
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Scott McLeod, Canadian National Railways
  • Skip Parker, Service Transport Company
  • Stephen F. Torres, Schneider National Bulk Carriers
  • Steve M. Sullivan, American Short Line & Regional Railroad
  • Steve Santelli, Canadian National Railways
  • Thomas E. Streicher, American Short Line & Regional Railroad
  • Tony Bacino, MTBE
  • Tricia Toussaint, Suncor Energy, Inc.
  • Virgil W. Fowler, Potash Corp.
  • William “Bill” Oertly, Norfolk Southern
  • William R. Burke, DuPont

2011

Chairman's Award

  • Don Evans, American Chemistry Council

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • CN Dangerous Goods Team, Canadian National Railways
  • Canadian Pacific
  • CSX Transportation
  • DuPont CAER Car Program
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • Bob Baxter, TRANSCAER North Carolina State Coordinator, HEPACO
  • California State Team
  • Dave Buccolo, TRANSCAER Region 4 Coordinator, Central California Traction Company

Torch Award

  • Mike Stiner, TRANSCAER Region 2 Coordinator, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Individual Recognition Award
  • Bill Oertly, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Billy Yates, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Bob Baxter, North Carolina State Coordinator, HEPACO
  • Darin Clark, Nebraska Hazmat Association/Hastings Fire Department
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • David Lefler, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Edward Kozey, DuPont
  • Greg Palmer, CN
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Joe Oliver, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Joey Dugas, The Dow Chemical Company
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • John Lerner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Jon Cragg, Dana Transport, Inc.
  • Joseph L. Murabito, DuPont
  • Matt Schaar, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Connelly, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Mike Stephenson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Stiner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Paul Williams, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Paul Zottola, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Pete Kirk, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Randy Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Raymond Beaudry, DuPont
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Tonya Ngotel, Nebraska Emergency Management Agency
  • Virgil Fowler, Potash Corporation
  • William “Bill” Burke, DuPont
  • Certificate of Appreciation
  • Amy Smith, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Allen Nester, Potash Corporation
  • Allen Richter, Conrail
  • Amy Rezmer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Andy Zaun, Magellan
  • Arthur Paul, Delaware Emergency Management Agency
  • Barry Olsen, Freehold Cartage Inc.
  • Bob Dedow, Federal Railroad Administration
  • Bob Michel, SMS Rail Lines
  • Bob Schroeder, Noramco
  • Carrie Wayne, Honeywell International Inc.
  • Chief Al Head, Cranston Heights Vol. Fire Company
  • Chief George Giles, Elsmere Vol. Fire Company
  • Chris Harvey, Dow Chemical
  • Clem Schimikowski, HEPACO
  • Craig Curry, REACT Environmental
  • Dan Tyrrell, Cottrell Associates Inc
  • David B. White, BASF Corporation
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • David Irwin, LEPC for New Castle County
  • David Price, The Dow Chemical Company
  • David R Anderson, BASF Corporation
  • Denny Harris, Dauphin County EMA
  • Frank Bramble, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • Gene Davis, BASF Corporation
  • Gene Patten, The Dana Companies
  • George Gilles, Wilmington Office of Emergency Management
  • Henry Papino Jr., Papco Transportation
  • Jeff Wiegel, Amtrak
  • Jim Mangas, Potash Corporation
  • Jim Stickney, Minuteman Spill Response, Inc.
  • Joe Leonetti, Decon Resources
  • Joe Murabito, LEPC for New Castle County
  • Joel Ferguson, US Coast Guard
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern Railroad
  • John Ferguson, New Jersey, OEM, Middlesex County
  • John Kalynych, Lehigh County Emergency Management
  • John O’Neill, The Firefighters Education and Training Foundation
  • Jon Cragg, The Dana Companies
  • Joseph Matousek, BASF Corporation
  • Juan Maldonado, Kuehne Chemical Company
  • Kelli Lucarino, EPA
  • Kevin Phillips, Linde North America
  • Kevin Senseny, Citrosucco
  • Leslyn Simpson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Manny Correia, Kuehne Chemical Company
  • Marc Cason, Potash Corporation
  • Marc Scena, Transflo
  • Margie Williams, Wilmington Office of Emergency Management
  • Matt Bond, PPG Industries
  • Matthew Fitzgerald, New Jersey State Police
  • Mike Pikulin, Veolia Environmental Services
  • Mike Stephenson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Torrissi, Sr., Coraluzzo Transport
  • Mike Zickler, EPA
  • Nancy Wyatt, Delaware Emergency Management Agency
  • Paul Ashback, Honeywell International Inc
  • Phil Godfrey, Honeywell International Inc
  • Rich Kozub, New Jersey, OEM, Middlesex County
  • Roddy Long, Potash Corporation
  • Russell McHatton, Potash Corporation
  • Sam Simon, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Scott King, Norfalco Inc
  • Scott Stergess, Honeywell International Inc.
  • Skip Carr, NJ Fire Chiefs Association
  • Todd Quintard, Linde North America
  • Tom Cook, Air Products and Chemicals
  • Tom McGourty, BASF Corporation, Inc.
  • Tony Murray, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration (PHMSA)
  • Troy Baker, Honeywell International Inc
  • Virgil Fowler, Potash Corporation
  • Wayne Gheesling, Potash Corporation
  • Zach Dunkelberger, The Dow Chemical Company

2010

Chairman’s Award

  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company – Region 4 Coordinator & California State Co-Coordinator
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • CSX Transportation
  • Canadian National Railway
  • DuPont CAER Car Program
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railway

Regional Achievement Award

  • California State Team (Scott Etzel/Dan Coots/Dave Buccolo)
  • North Carolina State Team (Bob Baxter)
  • Pennsylvania State Team (Art Kaplan)
  • Individual Achievement Award
  • Abby Moore, Ashville Fire Department
  • Allen Richter, Conrail Railroad
  • Amy Rezmer, Dow Chemical Corp Center
  • Amy Smith, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Ashley Smith, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Barbara Konrad, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Bayron Velic, Eagle Remediation
  • Benjamin Salo, Union Pacific Railway
  • Bernie Schafer, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Bill Parsons, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Billy Yates, Dow Chemical, Texas Ops
  • Bob Baxter, HEPACO
  • Bob Zeck, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Brett Bergeron, Dow Chemical, Louisiana Ops
  • Brock Lowman, BNSF Railway
  • Bud Trenor, The Kennan Advantage Group
  • Byron Umana, Eagle Remediation
  • Carrie Wayne, Honeywell
  • Charlie Wright, Retired, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Chip Heard, B&P Enterprise Environmental Division Emergency Response
  • Chris Foreman, Arkansas State TRANSCAER
  • Chris Harvey, Dow Chemical, Bristol Ops
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railway
  • Chris Lewicki, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Christina Frey, Deputy Coordinator for Huron County EMA
  • Dale Shankel, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Dan Buchman, Dow Chemical, Allyn's Point
  • Dan Coots, TCR Industries, Inc.
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • Dave Price, Dow Chemical, Bristol Ops
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • David Gagetta, Allegheny County EMA
  • Derek Landry, Louisiana Ops
  • Don Jenks, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Don McDonald, Stark LEPC
  • Dwayne LeBlanc, Dow Chemical, Louisiana Ops
  • Dwayne Womble, Charlotte, NC
  • Eagle Remediation, Eagle Remediation
  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway
  • Ed Shinney, Transport Service
  • Edward Patterson, SUNOCO, Inc.
  • Frank Learch, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Garland Henry, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Ginger Cobb, Eagle Remediation
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railway
  • Harold Thorington, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Jack Gabrian Montana Rail Link
  • Jason Roblin, Huron County EMA Director
  • Jen Bolles ,Volunteer
  • Joanne Schead, Volunteer
  • Joe E. Oliver, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Joey Dugas, Dow Chemical, St. Charles Ops
  • John E. Lerner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • John O'Neil, Fire Fighters Education and Training Foundation
  • John Vergis, Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway
  • John W. Casey, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Kayla Wyatt, Allyn's Point Security
  • Lane A. Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Les Winn, CF Industries
  • Marsha Woodard, Volunteer at Humble
  • Matt Fitzgerald, NJ State Police Hazmat
  • Matt Schaar, Dow Chemical, Texas Ops
  • Michael Chapman, ASTI
  • Michael E. Stiner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Callan, Callan and Company
  • Mike Grant, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Mullis, Transport Service
  • Mike Stephenson, Dow Chemical, Bound Brook Ops
  • Mike, Kelly, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway
  • Patrick Student, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Paul B. Williams, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Paul Baute, Grammer Industries, Inc.
  • Paul Little, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Pete Kirk, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Ray Shroba, Dow Chemical, Joliet Ops
  • Rick Emery, Emery & Associates
  • Rick Ferguson, Shell
  • Rick Fisher, P & W Railroad
  • Rob McCafferty, Allegheny County EMA
  • Robert Bavier, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Robert Full, Allegheny County EMA
  • Robert Zedow, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Ron Stokes, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Sam Simon, Dow Chemical, Bristol Ops
  • Sandy Covi, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Sgt. Kelly Feet, Louisiana State Police
  • Stacey Chiaisson, Dow Chemical, Louisiana PA
  • Stephen Torres, Schneider Bulk Carriers
  • Steve Cloutier, Allyn's Point Security
  • Steven Wilharm, Allegheny County EMA
  • Tara MarcAurele, Volunteers
  • The Kenan Advantage Group
  • Thomas Robinson, Union Pacific Railway
  • Tim O'Brien, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Toby Holzhuter, Texas TRANSCAER
  • Tom Braughman Sr., The Kennan Advantage Group
  • Tommy Smoot, Summit County Department of Public Safety and Clarence Tucker, Fire Captain of Akron City HazMat/Rescue Bureau
  • Transport Service
  • William J. Oertly, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Zach Dunkelburger, Dow Chemical, Bristol Ops

2009

Chairman's Award

  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • W. Brock Lowman, BNSF Railway Company

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Canadian National Railways
  • CSX Transportation
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Specialized Response Solutions (SRS)
  • The Chlorine Institute, Inc.
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • California TRANSCAER
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER

Individual Recognition Award

  • Allison Bushre, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Amy Rezmer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Amy Smith, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Ashley Smith, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Ben Salo, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Bernie Schafer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Bill Parsons, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Billy Yates, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Brad Harris, Missouri Department of Natural Resources
  • Brian Kettle, Rail Serve
  • Butch Johnson, AIRGAS
  • Carlos Juarez, Piedmont Transport
  • Chad Maxon, UTLX
  • Chadwick Fuentes, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Chip Day, CTEH, LLC
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railroad
  • Chris Lewicki, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Clem Schimikowski, HEPACO/EP&S of Vermont
  • Craig Curry, React Environmental Services, Inc./Pennsylvania TRANSCAER®
  • Dale Shankel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • Dave Nunamaker, The Dow Chemical Company
  • David White, Exit 10
  • Dean Cooper, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Derek Landry, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dillion Magers, BNSF Railway Company
  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Gil Rider, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railroad
  • Harold Thorington, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Henry Ward, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Jack Sutherland, Rail Serve
  • Jan Dunbar, The Continuing Challenge Workshop
  • Jeff Hopkins, Huron Eastern Railroad
  • Jennifer Murringer, Rail Serve
  • Jeramie Morris, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Joe Palmer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Joey Dugas, The Dow Chemical Company
  • John O'Neill, The Firefighters Education and Training Foundation
  • Karl Schoettin, BSNF Railway Company
  • Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Matt Schaar, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Michael Lunsford, CSX Transportation
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Brandon, Huron Eastern Railroad
  • Mike Kennedy, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Mullis, Transport Service
  • Mike Stephenson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Woolridge, BNSF Railway Company
  • Morris Hymel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Olin Corporation
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway Company
  • Peter Kirk, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Richard Horton, HEPACO
  • Rick Gann, Missouri Department of Natural Resources
  • Robert Cazes, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Robert McRae, Hazmat Response, Inc.
  • Rocky Bell, BNSF Railway Company
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources
  • Romano DeSimone, CSX Transportation
  • Ron Buhrman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Ron Horton, Jr. HEPACO
  • Ron Mallek, BNSF Railway Company
  • Rowdy Breaux, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Stephen Torres, Schneider National Bulk Carriers
  • Steve Sczepanski, Rail Serve
  • Sue Stafford, Baton Rouge Fire Department
  • Tiffany Lewis, Rail Serve
  • Tim Johnson, Rail Serve
  • Timothy Scott, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Todd Johnson, Eagle SWS
  • Tom Robinson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Transport Service Company
  • Trish McClean, Exit 10
  • William Laubenheimer, CSX Transportation

Certificate of Appreciation

  • Ron Malleck, BNSF Railway Company
  • Butch Johnson, AIRGAS
  • Carlos Juarez, Piedmont Transport
  • William D. Maduzia, Chevon USA

2008

Distinguished Service Award

  • Louis J. Wagner, Union Pacific Railroad

Chairman's Award

  • Robert C. Blake, Bayer Corporation
  • John O’Neill, The Firefighters Education & Training Foundation
  • Donna L. Lepik, TRANSCAER

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER

Individual Recognition Award

  • Ron Horton, HEPACO
  • Harry Hopes III, CSX Transportation
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Eric Imhof, Contra Costa
  • Maria Dauzo, Contra Costa
  • Dan Moore, Canexus Chemical
  • Judy Gillies, Simplot
  • D. Craig Goodman, Goodman Tank Lines
  • L. Keith Goodman, Goodman Tank Lines
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources

Certificate of Appreciation

  • Judy Gillies, Simplot

2007

Distinguished Service Award (First To Be Awarded)

  • William P. Macready, Corporate Account Executive, New Century Transportation, Inc.

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • CSX Transportation
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • The DOW Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad

Regional Achievement Award

  • Nebraska TRANSCAER
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER

Individual Recognition Award

  • Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Dan Thompson, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Timothy O’Brien, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Frank Lerch, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Lee Barron, Rohm and Hass
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Thomas Robinson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Geoffrey Reeder, Union Pacific Railroad
  • John Jackson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Louis J. Wagner, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Ronald Buhrman, BNSF Railway, Company
  • Michael Kelly, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Denise Seals, Union Pacific Railroad
  • William Lowman, BNSF Railway, Company
  • Tonya Ngotel, NEMA
  • Mark Lohnes, NDEQ
  • Mark Maday, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Janice Kroone, EPA
  • Bob Dodds, Terra Industries
  • H. Riechmann, Terra Industries
  • Rocky Bell, BNSF Railway, Company
  • Tony Bacino, MTBE
  • Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Kim Keeling, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Jim Palensky, Omaha Fire Department
  • Rob McRae, Hazmat Response
  • Gil Rider, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Allison France, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Rollie Shook, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Carla Gore, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Randy Elliott, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Diana Patty, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Frank Reiner, Chlorine Institute
  • Mark Reimers, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Billy Yates, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Joey Dugas, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Stephensen, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dyron Hamlin, CTEH
  • Cory Davis, CTEH
  • Robert Bavier, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Dean Cooper, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Leon Hendrickson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Sandy Covi , Union Pacific Railroad

Certificate of Appreciation

  • Kevin Crowe, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Phyllis Meyer, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mark Davis, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Christine Bleske, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Andy Mosher, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Ed Flynn, LCA
  • David Giandinoto, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Kyle Graft, Union Pacific Railroad
  • James Bobbitt, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Downing Jenks, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Dennis Jennings, TCT
  • Bryan Clark, Union Pacific Railroad
  • John C.Prather, Groendyke Trucking
  • Henry Ward, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dave Buccolo, CCTC
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Linda Kresser, Chief Industries
  • Larry Thompson, Hazmat Response
  • Chip Lidicker, CF Industries
  • Eric Gehringer, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Dan Erdei, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Dan Walters, Terra Industries

2006

Chairman's Award

  • Department of Energy
  • CJ Wehrmeister, Norfolk Southern Railway

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation

Regional Achievement Award

  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER

Individual Recognition Award

  • Edward R. Chapman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Jim Johnson, Montana Rail Link
  • Joe Immler, Operation Lifesaver & GCCI
  • John Spealman, EMR
  • Mike Woolridge, BNSF Railway Company
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway Company
  • Rocky Bell. BNSF Railway Company
  • Ron Buhrman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Dillon Magers, BNSF Railway Company
  • Dan Wright, Kenan Advantage Group
  • Bill Macready, New Century Transportation Inc.
  • Brock Lowman, BNSF Railway
  • Tony Bacino, MTBE
  • Mr. Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad Company
  • Mark Reimers, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Lee Barron, Rohm & Haas
  • Tim O’Brien, Union Pacific Railway
  • Rick Ferguson, Shell Chemical
  • Melissa Hathcock, Texas Chemical Company
  • Karen Scheel, TOTAL Petrochemicals USA, Inc.
  • Steve McNealy, Kansas City Railway Company
  • Dan Wright, Kenan Advantage

Certificate of Appreciation

  • Bill Macready, New Century Transportation Inc.
  • PPG Industries
  • Denny Day, Sunpro
  • Jack Rozman, Pennsylvania Emergency Management Agency
     

2005

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Shell Chemical Company

Regional Achievement Award

  • CSX Transportation
  • Nancy White, TRANSCAER Staff Executive
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER

Certificate of Appreciation

  • Phil Webb, Exxon Mobil
  • Remtech Engineers
  • HEPACO
  • SUNPRO, Inc.

2004

National Achievement Award

  • BNSF Railway Company
  • ExxonMobil
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation

Regional Award

  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER Team

Individual Recognition Award

  • Edward Chapman, BNSF Railway Company
  • John D. Miller, Union Pacific Railroad Company
  • John Ferrell, Ashland Chemical
  • John Prather, Groendyke Transport, Inc.
  • Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad Company
  • Louis J. Wagner, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway Company
  • Rocky Bell, BNSF Railway Company
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa DNR, Emergency Response Unit
  • Timothy C. O'Brien, Union Pacific Railroad Company
  • W. Brock, BNSF Railway Company

2003

National Achievement Award

  • Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation

Regional Achievement Award

  • Texas TRANSCAER

2002

Chairman's Award

  • Lou Wagner

National Achievement Award

  • Norfolk Southern Corporation

Regional Achievement Award

  • Louisiana TRANSCAER
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER

2001

National Achievement Award

  • Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway

2000

National Achievement Award

  • Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway
  • Nexen Chemicals

Regional Achievement Award

  • Louisiana TRANSCAER State Committee

1999

National Achievement Award

  • Chevron Chemical Company
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation

1998

National Achievement Award

  • Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway

1997

National Achievement Award

  • Chevron Chemical Company Conrail

Regional Award

  • PA State TRANSCAER Team
  • WA State TRANSCAER  Team

Individual Recognition Award

  • Bob Byers, McKenzie Tank Lines
  • Joe Flowler, McKenzie Tank Lines
  • Julie Collins, FL Division of Emergency Management

1996

National Achievement Award

  • CSX Transportation
  • Exxon Chemical Company

Regional Award

  • Caldwell Parish LEPC
  • Charlie Rowton, Exxon (LA)
  • Dick Latimer, Dow Chemical (LA)
  • Greg Johnson, Dow Chemical (MI)
  • Rick Hotz, Exxon (TX)
  • Tom Murta, CSX (NTTG)
  • WA State Team

1995

National Achievement Award

  • Hoechst Celenese
  • Union Pacific Railroad
  • Regional Award
  • Dan Middleton, Monsanto
  • Doug Webb, Shell Chemical
  • IL State Team
  • NY State Team

1994

Chairman's Award

  • David Schoendorfer, Norfolk Southern

National Achievement Award

  • BASF
  • Norfolk Southern Corp.
  • Rohm and Haas

1993

National Achievement Award

  • DuPont
  • Union Pacific Railroad

1992

National Achievement Award

  • Dow Chemical Co.
  • Roadway Express
     

Reach Out

If you have additional questions about TRANSCAER training programs, connect with your regional or state coordinator.

Contact Us

Sponsors & Partners

Learn more about the organizations that provide free, quality training for emergency responders. 

Get to Know Them

Get Involved

Interested in getting involved with the TRANSCAER mission in your own community? Consider applying to become a regional or state coordinator.

Join the Team