Transcaer Logo
   
Who We Are National Regional State Awards Grants Resources Events Magazines
Homepage » TRANSCAER® Awards » Past Award Recipients

Past Award Recipients

The following companies, organizations, TRANSCAER® teams, and individuals have received TRANSCAER® awards:

Award Recipient
2012
National Achievement
  • BNSF Railway
  • Canadian National CN DG Team
  • Canadian Pacific
  • CSX Transportation
  • DANA Transport Inc.
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • Renewable Fuels Association (RFA)
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad
  • Regional Achievement:
  • California State Team: Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company, Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company&Dan Coots, TCR Industries, Inc.
  • Chairman’s Award
  • Timothy P. Butters, Deputy Administrator, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration, U.S. Department of Transportation
  • Torch Award
  • William Fairfield, Canadian Pacific Railway
  • William J. Oertly, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Art Vesterfelt, Canadian National Railways
  • Individual Achievement
  • Anthony Ippolito, Canadian National Railways
  • Art Vesterfelt, Canadian National Railways
  • Ben Salo, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Bob Baxter, SWS Environmental Services
  • Chris Gatti, Canadian National Railways
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railways
  • Dale Buckholtz, Canadian Pacific
  • Dan Coots, TCR Industries, Inc.
  • Daniel Mould, Canadian National Railways
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Co.
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries
  • David L. Schoendorfer, Norfolk Southern
  • David Lefler, Norfolk Southern
  • David Slauson, Canadian National Railways
  • David Wallace, Norfolk Southern
  • Don Jenks, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Don Schuilenberg, Canadian National Railways
  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway
  • Ed Kozey, DuPont
  • Frank Reiner, The Chlorine Institute
  • Gene Patten, Dana Transportation Companies
  • Greg Henshaw, Canadian National Railways
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railways
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Heather Patch, Keitu Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
  • Jean Ouellette, Canadian National Railways
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern
  • John Lerner, Norfolk Southern
  • John Vergis, Wheeling and Lake Erie Railway
  • Jon Hall, Oklahoma County
  • Karen Scheel, Total Petrochemicals & Refining USA, Inc.
  • Karl Tirschmann, Canadian National Railways
  • Kathye Spilman, Keitu Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
  • Kristy Moore, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Lee Nelson, Canadian National Railways
  • Lind Bigham, Akzo Nobel Eka Chemicals, Inc.
  • Matt C. Kelzenberg, Alaska Railroad Corporation
  • Michael East, Norfolk Southern
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Austin, CSX Transportation
  • Mike Stephenson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Missy Ruff, Renewable Fuels Association
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway
  • Paul Williams, Norfolk Southern
  • Richard A. Bobo , Kentucky Division of Emergency
  • Robert Bavier, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Robert Wood, Norfolk Southern
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources
  • Rollie Shook, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Romano De Simone, CSX Transportation
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Scott McLeod, Canadian National Railways
  • Skip Parker, Service Transport Company
  • Stephen F. Torres, Schneider National Bulk Carriers
  • Steve M. Sullivan, American Short Line & Regional Railroad
  • Steve Santelli, Canadian National Railways
  • Thomas E. Streicher, American Short Line & Regional Railroad
  • Tony Bacino, MTBE
  • Tricia Toussaint, Suncor Energy, Inc.
  • Virgil W. Fowler, Potash Corp.
  • William “Bill” Oertly, Norfolk Southern
  • William R. Burke, DuPont
  • 2011
    National Achievement
  • BNSF Railway Company
  • CN Dangerous Goods Team, Canadian National Railways
  • Canadian Pacific
  • CSX Transportation
  • DuPont CAER Car Program
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad
  • Regional Achievement:
  • Bob Baxter, TRANSCAER® North Carolina State Coordinator, HEPACO,
  • California State Team, Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company; Dan Coots, TCR Industries, Inc.; & Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • Dave Buccolo, TRANSCAER® Region 4 Coordinator, Central California Traction Company
  • Chairman’s Award
  • Don Evans, American Chemistry Council
  • Torch Award
  • Mike Stiner, TRANSCAER® Region 2 Coordinator, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Individual Achievement
  • Bill Oertly, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Billy Yates, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Bob Baxter, North Carolina State Coordinator, HEPACO
  • Darin Clark, Nebraska Hazmat Association/Hastings Fire Department
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • David Lefler, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Edward Kozey, DuPont
  • Greg Palmer, CN
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Joe Oliver, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Joey Dugas, The Dow Chemical Company
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • John Lerner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Jon Cragg, Dana Transport, Inc.
  • Joseph L. Murabito, DuPont
  • Matt Schaar, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Connelly, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Mike Stephenson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Stiner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Paul Williams, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Paul Zottola, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Pete Kirk, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Randy Rowe, ERCO Worldwide
  • Raymond Beaudry, DuPont
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Tonya Ngotel, Nebraska Emergency Management Agency
  • Virgil Fowler, Potash Corporation
  • William “Bill” Burke, DuPont
  • Certificate of Appreciation
  • Amy Smith, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Allen Nester, Potash Corporation
  • Allen Richter, Conrail
  • Amy Rezmer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Andy Zaun, Magellan
  • Arthur Paul, Delaware Emergency Management Agency
  • Barry Olsen, Freehold Cartage Inc.
  • Bob Dedow, Federal Railroad Administration
  • Bob Michel, SMS Rail Lines
  • Bob Schroeder, Noramco
  • Carrie Wayne, Honeywell International Inc.
  • Chief Al Head, Cranston Heights Vol. Fire Company
  • Chief George Giles, Elsmere Vol. Fire Company
  • Chris Harvey, Dow Chemical
  • Clem Schimikowski, HEPACO
  • Craig Curry, REACT Environmental
  • Dan Tyrrell, Cottrell Associates Inc
  • David B. White, BASF Corporation
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • David Irwin, LEPC for New Castle County
  • David Price, The Dow Chemical Company
  • David R Anderson, BASF Corporation
  • Denny Harris, Dauphin County EMA
  • Frank Bramble, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • Gene Davis, BASF Corporation
  • Gene Patten, The Dana Companies
  • George Gilles, Wilmington Office of Emergency Management
  • Henry Papino Jr., Papco Transportation
  • Jeff Wiegel, Amtrak
  • Jim Mangas, Potash Corporation
  • Jim Stickney, Minuteman Spill Response, Inc.
  • Joe Leonetti, Decon Resources
  • Joe Murabito, LEPC for New Castle County
  • Joel Ferguson, US Coast Guard
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern Railroad
  • John Ferguson, New Jersey, OEM, Middlesex County
  • John Kalynych, Lehigh County Emergency Management
  • John O’Neill, The Firefighters Education and Training Foundation
  • Jon Cragg, The Dana Companies
  • Joseph Matousek, BASF Corporation
  • Juan Maldonado, Kuehne Chemical Company
  • Kelli Lucarino, EPA
  • Kevin Phillips, Linde North America
  • Kevin Senseny, Citrosucco
  • Leslyn Simpson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Manny Correia, Kuehne Chemical Company
  • Marc Cason, Potash Corporation
  • Marc Scena, Transflo
  • Margie Williams, Wilmington Office of Emergency Management
  • Matt Bond, PPG Industries
  • Matthew Fitzgerald, New Jersey State Police
  • Mike Pikulin, Veolia Environmental Services
  • Mike Stephenson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Torrissi, Sr., Coraluzzo Transport
  • Mike Zickler, EPA
  • Nancy Wyatt, Delaware Emergency Management Agency
  • Paul Ashback, Honeywell International Inc
  • Phil Godfrey, Honeywell International Inc
  • Rich Kozub, New Jersey, OEM, Middlesex County
  • Roddy Long, Potash Corporation
  • Russell McHatton, Potash Corporation
  • Sam Simon, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Scott King, Norfalco Inc
  • Scott Stergess, Honeywell International Inc.
  • Skip Carr, NJ Fire Chiefs Association
  • Todd Quintard, Linde North America
  • Tom Cook, Air Products and Chemicals
  • Tom McGourty, BASF Corporation, Inc.
  • Tony Murray, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration (PHMSA)
  • Troy Baker, Honeywell International Inc
  • Virgil Fowler, Potash Corporation
  • Wayne Gheesling, Potash Corporation
  • Zach Dunkelberger, The Dow Chemical Company
  • 2010
    Chairman Awards
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company – Region 4 Coordinator & California State Co-Coordinator
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc. – Chairman of Anhydrous Ammonia Curriculum Committee
  • National Achievement Awards
  • BNSF Railway Company
  • CSX Transportation
  • Canadian National Railways - CN Dangerous Goods Team
  • DuPont CAER Car Program
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railway
  • Regional Achievement Awards
  • CALIFORNIA State Team (Scott Etzel/Dan Coots/Dave Buccolo)
  • NORTH CAROLINA State Team (Bob Baxter)
  • PENNSLYVANIA State Team (Art Kaplan)
  • Individual Achievement Awards
  • Abby Moore, Ashville Fire Department
  • Allen Richter, Conrail Railroad
  • Amy Rezmer, Dow Chemical Corp Center
  • Amy Smith, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Ashley Smith, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Barbara Konrad, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Bayron Velic, Eagle Remediation
  • Benjamin Salo, Union Pacific Railway
  • Bernie Schafer, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Bill Parsons, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Billy Yates, Dow Chemical, Texas Ops
  • Bob Baxter, HEPACO
  • Bob Zeck, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Brett Bergeron, Dow Chemical, Louisiana Ops
  • Brock Lowman, BNSF Railway
  • Bud Trenor, The Kennan Advantage Group
  • Byron Umana, Eagle Remediation
  • Carrie Wayne, Honeywell
  • Charlie Wright, Retired, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Chip Heard, B&P Enterprise Environmental Division Emergency Response
  • Chris Foreman, Arkansas State TRANSCAER
  • Chris Harvey, Dow Chemical, Bristol Ops
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railway
  • Chris Lewicki, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Christina Frey, Deputy Coordinator for Huron County EMA
  • Dale Shankel, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Dan Buchman, Dow Chemical, Allyn's Point
  • Dan Coots, TCR Industries, Inc.
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • Dave Price, Dow Chemical, Bristol Ops
  • David Binder, Tanner Industries, Inc.
  • David Gagetta, Allegheny County EMA
  • Derek Landry, Louisiana Ops
  • Don Jenks, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Don McDonald, Stark LEPC
  • Dwayne LeBlanc, Dow Chemical, Louisiana Ops
  • Dwayne Womble, Charlotte, NC
  • Eagle Remediation, Eagle Remediation
  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway
  • Ed Shinney, Transport Service
  • Edward Patterson, SUNOCO, Inc.
  • Frank Learch, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Garland Henry, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Ginger Cobb, Eagle Remediation
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railway
  • Harold Thorington, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Jack Gabrian Montana Rail Link
  • Jason Roblin, Huron County EMA Director
  • Jen Bolles ,Volunteer
  • Joanne Schead, Volunteer
  • Joe E. Oliver, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Joey Dugas, Dow Chemical, St. Charles Ops
  • John E. Lerner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • John O'Neil, Fire Fighters Education and Training Foundation
  • John Vergis, Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway
  • John W. Casey, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Kayla Wyatt, Allyn's Point Security
  • Lane A. Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Les Winn, CF Industries
  • Marsha Woodard, Volunteer at Humble
  • Matt Fitzgerald, NJ State Police Hazmat
  • Matt Schaar, Dow Chemical, Texas Ops
  • Michael Chapman, ASTI
  • Michael E. Stiner, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Callan, Callan and Company
  • Mike Grant, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Mullis, Transport Service
  • Mike Stephenson, Dow Chemical, Bound Brook Ops
  • Mike, Kelly, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway
  • Patrick Student, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Paul B. Williams, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Paul Baute, Grammer Industries, Inc.
  • Paul Little, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Pete Kirk, Dow Chemical, Mich Ops
  • Ray Shroba, Dow Chemical, Joliet Ops
  • Rick Emery, Emery & Associates
  • Rick Ferguson, Shell
  • Rick Fisher, P & W Railroad
  • Rob McCafferty, Allegheny County EMA
  • Robert Bavier, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Robert Full, Allegheny County EMA
  • Robert Zedow, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Ron Stokes, NJ State TRANSCAER Team
  • Sam Simon, Dow Chemical, Bristol Ops
  • Sandy Covi, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Sgt. Kelly Feet, Louisiana State Police
  • Stacey Chiaisson, Dow Chemical, Louisiana PA
  • Stephen Torres, Schneider Bulk Carriers
  • Steve Cloutier, Allyn's Point Security
  • Steven Wilharm, Allegheny County EMA
  • Tara MarcAurele, Volunteers
  • The Kenan Advantage Group
  • Thomas Robinson, Union Pacific Railway
  • Tim O'Brien, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Toby Holzhuter, Texas TRANSCAER
  • Tom Braughman Sr., The Kennan Advantage Group
  • Tommy Smoot, Summit County Department of Public Safety and Clarence Tucker, Fire Captain of Akron City HazMat/Rescue Bureau
  • Transport Service
  • William J. Oertly, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Zach Dunkelburger, Dow Chemical, Bristol Ops
  • 2009
    National Achievement Award
  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Canadian National Railways
  • CSX Transportation
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Specialized Response Solutions (SRS)
  • The Chlorine Institute, Inc.
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad
  • Regional Achievement
  • Californina TRANSCAER®
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER® (PATC)
  • Chairman's Award
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • W. Brock Lowman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Individual Achievement
  • Allison Bushre, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Amy Rezmer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Amy Smith, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Ashley Smith, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Ben Salo, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Bernie Schafer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Bill Parsons, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Billy Yates, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Brad Harris, Missouri Department of Natural Resources
  • Brian Kettle, Rail Serve
  • Butch Johnson, AIRGAS
  • Carlos Juarez, Piedmont Transport
  • Chad Maxon, UTLX
  • Chadwick Fuentes, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Chip Day, CTEH, LLC
  • Chris Lanoue, Canadian National Railroad
  • Chris Lewicki, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Clem Schimikowski, HEPACO/EP&S of Vermont
  • Craig Curry, React Environmental Services, Inc./Pennsylvania TRANSCAER®
  • Dale Shankel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dave Buccolo, Central California Traction Company
  • Dave Nunamaker, The Dow Chemical Company
  • David White, Exit 10
  • Dean Cooper, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Derek Landry, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dillion Magers, BNSF Railway Company
  • Ed Chapman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Gil Rider, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Greg Palmer, Canadian National Railroad
  • Harold Thorington, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Harry Hopes, CSX Transportation
  • Henry Ward, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Jack Sutherland, Rail Serve
  • Jan Dunbar, The Continuing Challenge Workshop
  • Jeff Hopkins, Huron Eastern Railroad
  • Jennifer Murringer, Rail Serve
  • Jeramie Morris, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Joe Palmer, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Joey Dugas, The Dow Chemical Company
  • John O'Neill, The Firefighters Education and Training Foundation
  • Karl Schoettin, BSNF Railway Company
  • Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Matt Schaar, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Michael Lunsford, CSX Transportation
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mike Brandon, Huron Eastern Railroad
  • Mike Kennedy, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Mullis, Transport Service
  • Mike Stephenson, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Woolridge, BNSF Railway Company
  • Morris Hymel, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Olin Corporation
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway Company
  • Peter Kirk, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Richard Horton, HEPACO
  • Rick Gann, Missouri Department of Natural Resources
  • Robert Cazes, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Robert McRae, Hazmat Response, Inc.
  • Rocky Bell, BNSF Railway Company
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources
  • Romano DeSimone, CSX Transportation
  • Ron Buhrman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Ron Horton, Jr. HEPACO
  • Ron Mallek, BNSF Railway Company
  • Rowdy Breaux, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Stephen Torres, Schneider National Bulk Carriers
  • Steve Sczepanski, Rail Serve
  • Sue Stafford, Baton Rouge Fire Department
  • Tiffany Lewis, Rail Serve
  • Tim Johnson, Rail Serve
  • Timothy Scott, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Todd Johnson, Eagle SWS
  • Tom Robinson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Transport Service Company
  • Trish McClean, Exit 10
  • William Laubenheimer, CSX Transportation
  • Certificate of Appreciation
  • Ron Malleck, BNSF Railway Company
  • Butch Johnson, AIRGAS
  • Carlos Juarez, Piedmont Transport
  • William D. Maduzia, Chevon USA
  • 2008
    Distinguished Service Award
  • Louis J. Wagner, Union Pacific Railroad
  • National Achievement
  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad
  • Regional Achievement
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER® (PATC)
  • Chairman's Award
  • Robert C. Blake, Bayer Corporation
  • John O’Neill, The Firefighters Education & Training Foundation
  • Donna L. Lepik, TRANSCAER®
  • Individual Achievement
  • Ron Horton, HEPACO
  • Harry Hopes III, CSX Transportation
  • John Casey, Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Eric Imhof, Contra Costa
  • Maria Dauzo, Contra Costa
  • Dan Moore, Canexus Chemical
  • Judy Gillies, Simplot
  • D. Craig Goodman, Goodman Tank Lines
  • L. Keith Goodman, Goodman Tank Lines
  • Rodney Tucker, Iowa Department of Natural Resources
  • Certificate of Appreciation
  • Simplot, Judy Gillies
  • 2007
    Distinguished Service Award (First To Be Awarded)
  • William P. Macready, Corporate Account Executive, New Century Transportation, Inc.
  • National Achievement Award
  • BNSF Railway Company
  • CSX Transportation
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • The DOW Chemical Company
  • Union Pacific Railroad
  • Regional Approach Award
  • Nebraska TRANSCAER®
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER® (PATC)
  • Individual Recognition Award
  • Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Dan Thompson, Occidental Chemical Corporation
  • Timothy O’Brien, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Frank Lerch, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Lee Barron, Rohm and Hass
  • Michael Moore, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Thomas Robinson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Geoffrey Reeder, Union Pacific Railroad
  • John Jackson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Louis J. Wagner, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Ronald Buhrman, BNSF Railway, Company
  • Michael Kelly, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Denise Seals, Union Pacific Railroad
  • William Lowman, BNSF Railway, Company
  • Tonya Ngotel, NEMA
  • Mark Lohnes, NDEQ
  • Mark Maday, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Janice Kroone, EPA
  • Bob Dodds, Terra Industries
  • H. Riechmann, Terra Industries
  • Rocky Bell, BNSF Railway, Company
  • Tony Bacino, MTBE
  • Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Kim Keeling, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Jim Palensky, Omaha Fire Department
  • Rob McRae, Hazmat Response
  • Gil Rider, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Allison France, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Rollie Shook, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Carla Gore, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Randy Elliott, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Diana Patty, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Frank Reiner, Chlorine Institute
  • Mark Reimers, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Billy Yates, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Joey Dugas, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mike Stephensen, The Dow Chemical Company
  • Dyron Hamlin, CTEH
  • Cory Davis, CTEH
  • Robert Bavier, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Dean Cooper, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Leon Hendrickson, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Sandy Covi , Union Pacific Railroad
  • TRANSCAER® Certificate of Appreciation
  • Kevin Crowe, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Phyllis Meyer, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Mark Davis, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Christine Bleske, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Andy Mosher, The Dow Chemical Company.
  • Ed Flynn, LCA.
  • David Giandinoto, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Kyle Graft, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • James Bobbitt, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Downing Jenks, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Dennis Jennings, TCT.
  • Bryan Clark, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • John C.Prather, Groendyke Trucking.
  • Henry Ward, The Dow Chemical Company.
  • Dave Buccolo, CCTC.
  • Scott Etzel, The Dow Chemical Company.
  • Linda Kresser, Chief Industries.
  • Larry Thompson, Hazmat Response.
  • Chip Lidicker, CF Industries.
  • Eric Gehringer, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Dan Erdei, Union Pacific Railroad.
  • Dan Walters, Terra Industries.
  • 2006
    Chairman's Award
  • Department of Energy
  • CJ Wehrmeister, Norfolk Southern Railway
  • National Achievement Award
  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Regional Approach Award
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER®
  • Individual Recognition Award
  • Edward R. Chapman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Jim Johnson, Montana Rail Link
  • Joe Immler, Operation Lifesaver & GCCI
  • John Spealman, EMR
  • Mike Woolridge, BNSF Railway Company
  • Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway Company
  • Rocky Bell. BNSF Railway Company
  • Ron Buhrman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Dillon Magers, BNSF Railway Company
  • Dan Wright, Kenan Advantage Group
  • Bill Macready, New Century Transportation Inc.
  • Brock Lowman, BNSF Railway
  • Tony Bacino, MTBE
  • Mr. Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad Company
  • Mark Reimers, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Lee Barron, Rohm & Haas
  • Tim O’Brien, Union Pacific Railway
  • Rick Ferguson, Shell Chemical
  • Melissa Hathcock, Texas Chemical Company
  • Karen Scheel, TOTAL Petrochemicals USA, Inc.
  • Steve McNealy, Kansas City Railway Company
  • Dan Wright, Kenan Advantage
  • TRANSCAER® Certificate of Appreciation
  • Bill Macready, New Century Transportation Inc.
  • PPG Industries
  • Denny Day, Sunpro
  • Jack Rozman, Pennsylvania Emergency Management Agency
  • 2005
    National Achievement Award
  • BNSF Railway Company
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Shell Chemical Company
  • Regional Approach Award
  • CSX Transportation
  • Nancy White, TRANSCAER® Staff Executive
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER®
  • TRANSCAER® Certificate of Appreciation
  • Phil Webb, Exxon Mobil
  • Remtech Engineers
  • HEPACO
  • SUNPRO, Inc.
  • 2004
    National Achievement Award
  • BNSF Railway Company
  • ExxonMobil
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Regional Approach Award
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER®
  • Individual Award
  • Mr. Edward Chapman, BNSF Railway Company
  • Mr. John D. Miller, Union Pacific Railroad Company
  • Mr. John Ferrell, Ashland Chemical
  • Mr. John Prather, Groendyke Transport, Inc.
  • Mr. Lane Sekavec, Union Pacific Railroad Company
  • Mr. Louis J. Wagner, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Mr. Patrick Brady, BNSF Railway Company
  • Mr. Rocky Bell, BNSF Railway Company
  • Mr. Rodney Tucker, Iowa DNR, Emergency Response Unit
  • Mr. Timothy C. O'Brien, Union Pacific Railroad Company
  • Mr. W. Brock, BNSF Railway Company
  • 2003
    National Achievement Award
  • Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Regional Approach Award
  • Texas TRANSCAER®
  • 2002
    National Achievement Award
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • Regional Approach Award
  • Louisiana TRANSCAER®
  • Pennsylvania TRANSCAER®
  • Chairman's Award
  • Lou Wagner
  • 2001
    National Achievement Award
  • Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway
  • 2000
    National Achievement Award
  • Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway
  • Nexen Chemicals
  • Regional Approach Award
  • Louisiana TRANSCAER® State Committee
  • 1999
    National Achievement Award
  • Chevron Chemical Company
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation
  • 1998
    National Achievement Award
  • Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway
  • 1997
    National Achievement Award
  • Chevron Chemical Company Conrail
  • Regional Approach Award
  • PA State TRANSCAER® Team
  • WA State TRANSCAER® Team
  • Individual Award
  • Bob Byers, McKenzie Tank Lines
  • Joe Flowler, McKenzie Tank Lines
  • Julie Collins, FL Division of Emergency Management
  • 1996
    National Achievement Award
  • CSX Transportation
  • Exxon Chemical Company
  • Regional Approach Award
  • Caldwell Parish LEPC
  • Charlie Rowton, Exxon (LA)
  • Dick Latimer, Dow Chemical (LA)
  • Greg Johnson, Dow Chemical (MI)
  • Rick Hotz, Exxon (TX)
  • Tom Murta, CSX (NTTG)
  • WA State Team
  • 1995
    National Achievement Award
  • Hoechst Celenese
  • Union Pacific Railroad
  • Regional Approach Award
  • Dan Middleton, Monsanto
  • Doug Webb, Shell Chemical
  • IL State Team
  • NY State Team
  • 1994
    Chairman’s Award
  • David Schoendorfer, Norfolk Southern
  • National Achievement Award
  • BASF
  • Norfolk Southern Corp.
  • Rohm and Haas
  • 1993
    National Achievement Award
  • DuPont
  • Union Pacific Railroad
  • 1992
    National Achievement Award
  • Dow Chemical Co.
  • Roadway Express


  • Upcoming Events  View All Events

    <<<April 2014>>>
    SuMoTuWeThFrSa
    303112345
    6789101112
    13141516171819
    20212223242526
    27282930123
    45678910





    Who We Are   |   National   |    Regional   |   State   |    Awards   |   Grants   |    Resources   |   Events   |    Magazines
    © 2005-2014 American Chemistry Council, Inc.    Privacy Policy  |   Terms and Conditions  |   Coordinator Login
    Powered by   TeknicksTeknicks - SEO Agency | Web | Social
    transcaer